Monday, October 12, 2009

give the finger to math!!

Thats my new moto. I hate math so much but I'll never become a Dietition if I don't pass the SAT test and so I must keep going...
Speaking of halloween, I think Francesca and I will be vampires. It's easy because we have super sexy dresses and then all we need to do is buy the teeth and look tempting and fabulous. Every year I say I'll have a "hardcore" outfit like some monster or frankenstine or such, but then its just always too much work!
I started drinking mate again and my body thanks me. Not that coffee makes me feel shitty, it just doesn't give me any energy or boost my metabolism :D
Gotta start sounding like a healthy person if I'm going to be a dietition.

THE FAIR IS NOT FAIR! ...or at least the prices aren't. I was looking forward to a pie eating contest and alot of prize winning pigs and instead there were a bunch of old people and corndogs that cost $8...SILLYNESS! But we did go on the feris wheel and played one of those stupid games that are impossible to win. And then even if you do win them instead of giving you the 6 foot and very pissed off looking Stewie that is hanging up front they go to the back and get you a tiny stuffed dog. How full of shit is that? But I really did have a good time. The computer is not letting me post pictures so you'll have to wait a day or two and then ill get them up.

Thursday, October 1, 2009

How to start?

well, I watched family guy last night and thought of rachel.

the killers are still my favorite band

i just finished one new song and am working on another one, too bad there is no way to record them for you all :(

i bought a sweater that looked so soft and fluffy on the outside, when i took it home it has this cold lining on the inside which pisses me off and i have to wear it inside out.

i hope i can go to kims wedding with francesca this saturday...someone pick up my shift por favor!!

i miss my spanish classes alot! (never thought i'd say that)

started watching a new TV show called weeds and i love it.

i doubt anyone looks at this blog anymore and i dont blame them.

We discovered a thrift store just 5 minutes from home, its stocked with goodies for low prices...ka ching!


Monday, July 13, 2009


the first picture explains the title, the second picture is some of my recent art work (i've got talent) and the third is what i found in my room when i got home from the CHEA. NYNA IS SO GOOD TO ME!!!
and theres lots of bugs in my room right now that are making me mad!

Saturday, July 11, 2009

Happy Birthday Chucks!!

I just wanted to say that ever since the day you were born you've been the best sister in the whole world! and I love you. Happy Birthday!!

Having you for a sister is like having a best friend that you can't get rid of. You know whatever you do, they'll still be there. Also we share the weirdest childhood in the world that can never be lost. And there is nothing more comforting than a sister. If you don't understand how you could both love someone to death and want to wring their neck at the same time, then you were probably an only child. And even though we still don't forgive each other for shit that happened when we were five, we're as close as hands and feet...? The point is, I MISS YOU :( I hope you have the best birthday.

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

gonna party like it's your birhthday...

Happy 62nd Pops!

Directly awesome
Doesn't go crazy even though he's had to live with us
Young at heart :D

we love you

Wednesday, June 17, 2009


..."If you've seen one, you've seen them all." --Kathy Sulavan

Saturday, May 23, 2009

dont be ridiculous!

A bathroom door is nothing compared to my sister Sara. She visited me all the way from Italy and the only reason I didnt post before is because I spent most of my time trying to hang out with her. We discovered oil, and silent sliding contests and demon karioke bars that were mean to us and she and Jimi and I all fell asleep watching "rapidos y furiosos" and her son is the best thing since sliced bread. I miss you and cant wait till you get back!